Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pacific Northwest Realty Group and Windermere Northwest Living
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Pacific Northwest Realty Group and Windermere Northwest Living 112 Nevada Place Longview, WA 98632
Sold on 02/24/2023
$434,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/24/2023
02/24/2023
Taxes
$3,383(2022)
$3,383(2022)
Lot Size
0.25 acres
0.25 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1993
1993
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Listed By
Su Merrill, Pacific Northwest Realty Group
Bought with
Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living
Kaylie Kingsley, Windermere Northwest Living
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:07 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 17 2026 at 2:07 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Columbia Heights Ele
- Middle School: Cascade Mid
- High School: Mark Morris High
Parking
- Rv Parking
- Driveway
- Attached Garage
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 1,995 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 01, 2023
Price Changed
$434,900
-2%
-$10,000
Jan 14, 2023
Price Changed
$444,900
-2%
-$10,000
Nov 30, 2022
Listed
$454,900
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/17/2026 14:07. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description